2022 Class 4A basketball district playoffs

The 2022 OSSAA high school basketball are set to begin in Class 4A. With games on Friday, Feb. 18, and Saturday, Feb. 19, here are the matchups for both girls’ teams and boys’ teams for this year’s district playoffs (with scores to be updated):

CLASS 4A

AREA I

District 1 at Mannford – Saturday
Mannford 76, John Marshall 53 (Girls)
Mannford 48, John Marshall 42 (Boys)

District 2 at Kingfisher – Saturday
Kingfisher 56, Harrah 35 (Girls)
Kingfisher 74, Harrah 44 (Boys)

District 3 at Elk City – Friday
Woodward 56, Elk City 32 (Girls)
Woodward 76, Elk City 54 (Boys)

District 4 at McLoud – Friday
Bethany 78, McLoud 23 (Girls)
McLoud 54, Bethany 51 (Boys)

District 5 at Tulsa Central – Saturday
Bristow 58, Tulsa Central 51 (Girls)
Tulsa Central 86, Bristow 51 (Boys)

District 6 at Weatherford – Saturday
Weatherford 90 Western Heights 18 (Girls)
Weatherford 81, Western Heights 52 (Boys)

District 7 at Douglass – Friday
Clinton 81, Douglass 18 (Girls)
Douglass 51, Clinton 35 (Boys)

District 8 at Cleveland – Friday
Cleveland 79, Berryhill 44 (Girls)
Berryhill 45, Cleveland 42 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Inola – Saturday
Inola 72, Daniel Webster 18 (Girls)
Inola 60, Daniel Webster 53 (Boys)

District 2 at Catoosa – Saturday
Pryor 40, Catoosa 26 (Girls)
Catoosa 51, Pryor 50 (Boys)

District 3 at Holland Hall – Friday
Holland Hall 55, Miami 19 (Girls)
Holland Hall 74, Miami 31 (Boys)

District 4 at Victory Christian – Friday
Victory Christian 54, Dewey 32 (Girls)
Victory Christian 67, Dewey 40 (Boys)

District 5 at Stilwell – Saturday
Stilwell 50, Jay 33 (Girls)
Stilwell 97, Jay 39 (Boys)

District 6 at Verdigris – Saturday
Verdigris 43, Skiatook 22 (Girls)
Verdigris 69, Skiatook 41 (Boys)

District 7 at Hilldale – Friday
Hildale 53, McLain 30 (Girls)
Hilldale 53, McLain 47 (Boys)

District 8 at Oologah-Talala – Friday
Locust Grove 66, Oologah-Talala 59 (Girls)
Oologah-Talala 98, Locust Grove 89 F/OT (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Muldrow – Saturday
Muldrow 28, Wagoner 21 (Girls)
Muldrow 53, Wagoner 46 (Boys)

District 2 at Fort Gibson – Saturday
Fort Gibson 59, Sallisaw 45 (Girls)
Fort Gibson 72, Sallisaw 62 (Boys)

District 3 at Perkins-Tryon – Friday
Seminole 57, Perkins-Tryon 30 (Girls)
Perkins-Tryon 43, Seminole 28 (Boys)

District 4 at Crossings Christian – Friday
Crossings Christian 50, Cushing 40 (Girls)
Crossings Christian 81, Cushing 36 (Boys)

District 5 at Classen SAS
Classen SAS – Bye

District 6 at Stigler – Saturday
Stigler 53, Mount St. Mary 37 (Girls)
Mount St. Mary 56, Stigler 17 (Boys)

District 7 at Broken Bow – Friday
Byng 65, Broken Bow 36 (Girls)
Broken Bow 67, Byng 61 (Boys)

District 8 at Poteau – Friday
Tecumseh 58, Poteau 27 (Girls)
Tecumseh 74, Poteau 40 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Blanchard – Saturday
Blanchard 66, North Rock Creek 43 (Girls)
Blanchard 49, North Rock Creek 42 (Boys)

District 2 at Tuttle – Saturday
Tuttle 68, Chickasha 16 (Girls)
Tuttle 50, Chickasha 25 (Boys)

District 3 at Madill – Friday
Madill 59, Pauls Valley 57 (Girls)
Pauls Valley 52, Madill 36 (Boys)

District 4 at Anadarko – Friday
Anadarko 56, Cache 42 (Girls)
Anadarko 58, Cache 43 (Boys)

District 5 at Heritage Hall – Saturday
Harding Charter 45, Heritage Hall 38 (Girls)
Heritage Hall 78, Harding Charter 42 (Boys)

District 6 at Ada – Saturday
Ada 70, Bridge Creek 17 (Girls)
Ada 51, Bridge Creek 50 (Boys)

District 7 at Sulphur – Friday
Sulphur 58, Newcastle 32 (Girls)
Newcastle 48, Sulphur 40 (Boys)

District 8 at Dickson – Friday
Plainview 34, Dickson 26 (Girls)
Plainview 46, Dickson 41 (Boys)

 

2022 CLASS 4A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 3A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 2A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS B District Playoffs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.