2022 Class B basketball district playoffs

The playoffs are finally here! Here are the matchups, with scores updated, for the 2022 OSSAA Class B high school basketball district playoffs.

The playoffs are set to be held Thursday, Feb. 10 through Saturday, Feb. 12, 2022:

CLASS B

AREA I

District 1 at Beaver
Thursday: Boise City 50, Aline-Cleo 28 (Girls); Tyrone 45, Beaver 27 (Girls)
Friday: Tyrone 62, Beaver 30 (Boys); Boise City 76, Aline-Cleo 24 (Boys)
Saturday: Boise City 52, Tyrone 45 (Girls); Tyrone 52, Boise City 36 (Boys)
District 2 at Hammon
Friday: Leedey 48, Sharon-Mutual 27 (Girls); Hammon 54, Sharon-Mutual 32 (Boys)
Saturday: Hammon 80, Leedey 27 (Girls); Leedey 53, Hammon 45 (Boys)
District 3 at Indiahoma
Friday: Indiahoma 32, Gracemeont 29 (Girls); Corn Bible 52, Gracemont 27 (Boys)
Saturday: Corn Bible 52, Indiahoma 39 (Girls); Indiahoma 70, Corn Bible 33 (Boys)
District 4 at Forgan
Thursday: Buffalo 61, Yarbrough 41 (Girls); Forgan 44, Felt 17 (Girls)
Friday: Buffalo def. Yarbrough (Boys); Forgan 76, Felt 26 (Boys)
Saturday: Forgan 39, Buffalo 33 (Girls); Forgan 58, Buffalo 56 (Boys)
District 5 at Mountain View-Gotebo
Thursday: Okeene 62, Geary 34 (Girls); Sweetwater 45, Mountain View-Gotebo 40 (Girls)
Friday: Mountain View-Gotebo 74, Sweetwater 31 (Boys); Okeene 45, Geary 44 (Boys)
Saturday: Okeene 65, Sweetwater 33 (Girls); Mountain View-Gotebo 64, Okeene 25 (Boys)
District 6 at Arnett
Thursday: Arnett 91, Cimarron 38 (Girls); Goodwell 49, Waynoka 40 (Girls)
Friday: Goodwell 63, Arnett 39 (Boys); Waynoka 59, Cimarron 52 (Boys)
Saturday: Arnett 66, Goodwell 18 (Girls); Goodwell 60, Waynoka 32 (Boys)
District 7 at Kremlin-Hillsdale
Thursday: Kremlin-Hillsdale def. Billings – Fft. (Girls); Shidler 43, Deer Creek-Lamont 20 (Girls)
Friday: Shidler 58, Deer Creek-Lamont 57 F/OT (Boys); Kremlin-Hillsdale 58, Billings 18 (Boys)
Saturday: Kremlin-Hillsdale 47, Shidler 34 (Girls); Shidler vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys)
District 8 at Timberlake
Thursday: Balko 67, Timberlake 19 (Girls); Medford 39, Burlington 30 (Girls)
Friday: Timberlake 68, Medford 34 (Boys); Balko 59, Burlington 42 (Boys)
Saturday: Balko 69, Medford 15 (Girls); Timberlake 45, Balko 39 (Boys)

AREA II

District 1 at Dover
Friday: Fort Cobb-Broxton 56, Oilton 33 (Girls); Dover 65, Oilton 64 F/OT (Boys)
Saturday: Dover 55, Fort Cobb-Broxton 46 (Girls); Fort Cobb-Broxton 77, Dover 41 (Boys)
District 2 at Coyle
Thursday: Coyle 62, Wesleyan Christian 27 (Girls); Macomb 45, Butner 32 (Girls)
Friday: Coyle 64, Macomb 46 (Boys); Wesleyan Christian 83, Butner 23 (Boys)
Saturday: Coyle vs. Macomb (Girls); Coyle vs. Wesleyan Christian (Boys)
District 3 at Lomega
Friday: Agra 53, Mulhall-Orlando 32 (Girls); Mulhall-Orlando 73, Agra 54 (Boys)
Saturday: Lomega 88, Agra 12 (Girls); Lomega 63, Mulhall-Orlando 56 (Boys)
District 4 at Paden
Friday: Oaks 48, Carney 47 (Girls); Oaks def. Carney (Boys)
Saturday: Paden 46, Oaks 33 (Girls); Paden 57, Oaks 52 (Boys)
District 5 at Copan
Thursday: South Coffeyville 49, Bluejacket 17 (Girls); Copan 37, Glencoe 27 (Girls)
Friday: Glencoe 118, Bluejacket 12 (Boys); Copan 69, South Coffeyville 45 (Boys)
Saturday: Copan 35, South Coffeyville 33 (Girls); Glencoe 110, Copan 27 (Boys)
District 6 at Braggs
Thursday: Welch 57, Kinta 33 (Girls); Braggs 48, Watts 26 (Girls)
Friday: Kinta 65, Watts 22 (Boys); Braggs 58, Welch 33 (Boys)
Saturday: Welch 57, Braggs 33 (Girls); Kinta 49, Braggs 29 (Boys)
District 7 at Wilson [Henryetta]
Thursday: Earlsboro 67, Schulter 9 (Girls); Wilson [Henryetta] 49, Mason 47 (Girls)
Friday: Earlsboro 92, Schulter 32 (Boys); Mason def. Wilson [Henryetta] (Boys)
Saturday: Earlsboro 61, Wilson [Henryetta] 30 (Girls); Earlsboro 64, Mason 46 (Boys)
District 8 at Varnum
Friday: New Lima 64, Midway 45 (Girls); Midway 74, New Lima 38 (Boys)
Saturday: Varnum 63, New Lima 41 (Girls); Midway 58, Varnum 43 (Boys)

AREA III

District 1 at Big Pasture
Friday: Big Pasture 52, Grandfield 43 F/OT (Girls); Grandfield 80, Temple 77 (Boys)
Saturday: Temple 59, Big Pasture 26 (Girls); Big Pasture 81, Grandfield 61 (Boys)
District 2 at Lookeba-Sickles
Friday: Asher 59, Cement 44 (Girls); Asher 60, Cement 39 (Boys)
Saturday: Asher vs. Lookeba-Sickles (Girls); Lookeba-Sickles 61, Asher 41 (Boys)
District 3 at Roff
Friday: Alex def. Paoli – Fft. (Girls); Alex 56, Paoli 35 (Boys)
Saturday: Roff 38, Alex 20 (Girls); Roff 48, Alex 36 (Boys)
District 4 at Fox
Thursday: Turner 50, Thackerville 11 (Girls); Fox 47, Ryan 44 (Girls)
Friday: Thackervile 58, Turner 49 (Boys); Ryan 66, Fox 46 (Boys)
Saturday: Turner 56, Fox 26 (Girls); Thackerville vs. Ryan (Boys)
District 5 at Sentinel
Thursday: Erick 54, Lone Wolf 8 (Girls); Sentinel 55, Granite 21 (Girls)
Friday: Sentinel 60. Granite 46 (Boys): Erick 40, Lone Wolf 32 (Boys)
Saturday: Sentinel 41, Erick 26 (Girls); Sentinel 49, Erick 25 (Boys)
District 6 at Duke
Thursday: Duke 74, Olustee-Eldorado 21 (Girls); Blair 39, Tipton 25 (Girls)
Friday: Duke 70, Tipton 64 (Boys); Olustee-Eldorado 56, Blair 47 (Boys)
Saturday: Duke 49, Blair 16 (Girls); Duke 78, Olustee-Eldorado 35 (Boys)
District 7 at Chattanooga
Friday: Chattanooga 42, Bray-Doyle 23 (Girls); Bray-Doyle 55, Chattanooga 39 (Boys)
Saturday: Maysville 32, Chattanooga 28 (Girls); Bray-Doyle vs. Maysville (Boys)
District 8 at Maud
Thursday: Maud 75, Wanette 14 (Girls); Verden 61, Bowlegs 4 (Girls)
Friday: Maud 64, Wanette 34 (Boys); Verden 42, Bowlegs 12 (Boys)
Saturday: Verden 59, Maud 17 (Girls); Maud 46, Verden 32 (Boys)

AREA IV

District 1 at Pittsburg
Friday: Smithville 62, Victory Life 13 (Girls); Smithville 82, Victory Life 45 (Boys)
Saturday: Pittsburg 72, Smithville 19 (Girls); Pittsburg 80, Smithville 41 (Boys)
District 2 at Calvin
Thursday: LeFlore 49, Indianola 29 (Girls); Buffalo Valley 45, Calvin 35 (Girls)
Friday: Buffalo Valley 67, Indiana 38 (Boys); Calvin 66, LeFlore 36 (Boys)
Saturday: LeFlore 34, Buffalo Valley 27 (Girls); Buffalo Valley 58, Calvin 34 (Boys)
District 3 at Moss
Thursday: Caney 45, Moss 32 (Girls); Mill Creek 54, Springer 34 (Girls)
Friday: Springer 62, Mill Creek 37 (Boys); Moss 63, Caney 56 (Boys)
Saturday: Caney 49, Mill Creek 42 (Girls); Springer 62, Moss 36 (Boys)
District 4 at Wapanucka
Thursday: Tupelo 45, Graham-Dustin 19 (Girls)
Friday: Wapanucka 61, Graham-Dustin 47 (Boys); Tupelo def. Hanna – Fft. (Boys)
Saturday: Tupelo 45, Wapanucka 23 (Girls); Wapanucka vs. Tupelo (Boys)
District 5 at Whitesboro
Thursday: Whitesboro 65, Haileyville 25 (Girls); Moyers 48, Boswell 42 (Girls)
Friday: Boswell 66, Haileyville 45 (Boys); Moyers 54, Whitesboro 43 (Boys)
Saturday: Whitesboro 71, Moyers 37 (Girls); Boswell vs. Moyers (Boys)
District 6 at Stringtown
Thursday: Sasakwa 74, Milburn 16 (Girls)
Friday: Stringtown 76, Milburn 24 (Boys); Sasakwa 71, Oklahoma School for the Deaf 30 (Boys)
Saturday: Sasakwa 46, Stringtown 30 (Girls); Stringtown 100, Sasakwa 58 (Boys)
District 7 at McCurtain
Thursday: Battiest 46, Cameron 33 (Girls)
Friday: McCurtain 104, Bokoshe 33 (Boys); Battiest 62, Cameron 41 (Boys)
Saturday: McCurtain 61, Battiest 29 (Girls); McCurtain 48, Battiest 46 (Boys)
District 8 at Kiowa
Thursday: Coleman 38, Eagletown 17 (Girls); Achille 37, Kiowa 33 (Girls)
Friday: Kiowa 37, Achille 27 (Boys); Coleman 55, Eagletown 51 (Boys)
Saturday: Achille 45, Coleman 32 (Girls); Kiowa 35, Coleman 24 (Boys)

 

2022 CLASS 4A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 3A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS 2A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS A District Playoffs
2022 CLASS B District Playoffs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.